NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 114 players

A.J. Brown WR

NE vs CHI ·

4.5 Receptions O -158U +118
Hit rate · All 60%21/35 Odds imply 57.2% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
4.7
Graph median
5.01–10
Over the close
41%7/17
2026 per game
Targets7.0â–¼-1.0
Rec3.0â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds26.5â–¼-37.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps41.5â–¼-15.8
Snap %60.0%â–¼-31.2
Under 4.5 in 3 straight
A.J. Brown receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 4.5.
4.5
  1. 2024
    5
  2. 6
  3. 5
  4. 5
  5. 2
  6. 5
  7. 5
  8. 6
  9. 5
  10. 4
  11. 8
  12. 8
  13. 3
  14. 1
  15. 2
  16. 6
  17. 3
  18. 2025
    1
  19. 5
  20. 6
  21. 2
  22. 5
  23. 6
  24. 4
  25. 2
  26. 7
  27. 8
  28. 10
  29. 6
  30. 2
  31. 9
  32. 5
  33. 3
  34. 2026
    3
  35. 3
  36. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 4.5

  • Home 47% 9/19 · avg 4.3
  • Away 75% 12/16 · avg 5.2
  • vs CHI 100% 1/1 · avg 10.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 80% 28/35
  • O 3.5 66% 23/35
  • O 4.5 Today 60% 21/35
  • O 5.5 34% 12/35
  • O 6.5 17% 6/35

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds183.7#2
  • Receptions12.0#10
  • Targets19.1#12
  • Yds/Target9.6#1
  • Rec TD1.1#5

WRs vs CHI · 2026

Each main WR who faced CHI this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %-2%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Drake London45.4-26%
Oct 18 Jahan Dotson31.6+88%
Oct 11 Matthew Golden64.8+25%
Oct 11 Christian Watson64.6+30%
Oct 04 Garrett Wilson36.4-53%
Oct 04 Isaiah Williams21.8+11%
Sep 28 DeVonta Smith66.7-10%
Sep 28 Dontayvion Wicks23.4-41%
Sep 20 Justin Jefferson35.3-44%
Sep 20 Jordan Addison23.0-33%
Sep 13 Tetairoa McMillan56.8-26%
Sep 13 Jalen Coker85.3+50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%8.6 yds8%11.1 yds10%7.4 yds
Short31%7.4 yds11%9.4 yds30%6.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 35 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 4.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ3Under3.552 (76%)
2026-09-091@ SEA3Under5.531 (44%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs SF3Under3.573 (100%)
2025-12-2817@ BUF5Over5.548 (89%)
2025-12-2016@ WAS9Over9.561 (87%)
2025-12-1415vs LV2Under1.550 (72%)
2025-12-0814@ LAC6Over5.569 (97%)
2025-11-2813vs CHI10Over4.552 (96%)
2025-11-2312@ DAL8Over6.559 (94%)
2025-11-1611vs DET7Over6.567 (93%)
2025-11-1010@ GB2Under—49 (78%)
2025-10-197@ MIN4Under4.546 (92%)
2025-10-096@ NYG6Over7.555 (96%)
2025-10-055vs DEN5Over4.557 (93%)
2025-09-284@ TB2Under4.555 (96%)
2025-09-213vs LA6Over3.562 (93%)
2025-09-142@ KC5Over5.558 (97%)
2025-09-041vs DAL1Under4.555 (87%)
2025-02-0922 (P)vs KC3Under—65 (88%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs WAS6Over—63 (89%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs LA2Under—61 (97%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs GB1Under—56 (93%)
2024-12-2917vs DAL3Under—59 (91%)
2024-12-2216@ WAS8Over—74 (100%)
2024-12-1515vs PIT8Over—73 (91%)
2024-12-0814vs CAR4Under—55 (95%)
2024-12-0113@ BAL5Over—54 (96%)
2024-11-2412@ LA6Over—65 (89%)
2024-11-1411vs WAS5Over—69 (97%)
2024-11-1010@ DAL5Over—50 (74%)
2024-11-039vs JAX2Under—37 (47%)
2024-10-278@ CIN5Over—50 (82%)
2024-10-207@ NYG5Over—51 (77%)
2024-10-136vs CLE6Over—57 (92%)
2024-09-061vs GB5Over—72 (95%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 5.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 12m ago.