NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Quentin Johnston WR

LAC vs KC ·

2.5 Receptions O -144U +113
Hit rate · Last 5 40%2/5 Odds imply 55.7% Over
Season avg
1.8
Graph avg
2.0
Graph median
2.01–3
Over the close
20%1/5
2026 per game
Targets4.8â–¼-1.7
Rec1.8â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds27.0â–¼-26.9
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.6
Snaps52.8â–²+0.5
Snap %80.2%â–²+1.6
Quentin Johnston receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2025
    3
  2. 2026
    2
  3. 1
  4. 3
  5. 1
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 53% 9/17 · avg 3.0
  • Away 71% 12/17 · avg 3.8
  • vs KC 67% 2/3 · avg 3.7

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 100% 5/5
  • O 1.5 60% 3/5
  • O 2.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 3.5 0% 0/5
  • O 4.5 0% 0/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs KC

What KC allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds126.2#26
  • Receptions10.4#18
  • Targets18.5#13
  • Yds/Target6.8#30
  • Rec TD0.3#32

WRs vs KC · 2026

Each main WR who faced KC this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %+0%
Beat their average50% (4/8)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Tre Tucker43.8+7%
Oct 04 Cody White21.2+60%
Sep 27 Malik Washington54.5+11%
Sep 27 Kevin Coleman Jr.11.3-25%
Sep 20 Keenan Allen15.7-82%
Sep 20 Josh Downs73.2+115%
Sep 14 Jaylen Waddle14.2-76%
Sep 14 Courtland Sutton22.2-9%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep23%13.5 yds0% 13%7.3 yds
Short34%5.4 yds11%6.4 yds19%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044@ SEA1Under3.553 (75%)
2026-09-273@ BUF3Over3.560 (87%)
2026-09-202vs LV1Under3.555 (81%)
2026-09-131vs ARI2Under3.543 (78%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE3Over1.546 (77%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 2m ago.