NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Hunter Henry TE

NE vs NYJ ·

3.5 Receptions O +132U -168
Hit rate · Last 10 20%2/10 Odds imply 40.7% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
2.9
Graph median
3.01–5
Over the close
20%2/10
2026 per game
Targets3.8â–¼-1.1
Rec3.0â–¼-0.3
Rec Yds35.4â–¼-6.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps49.0â–¼-1.8
Snap %73.0%â–¼-5.6
Hunter Henry receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 3.5.
3.5
  1. 2025
    5
  2. 3
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 2026
    3
  7. 3
  8. 1
  9. 5
  10. 3
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 3.5

  • Home 48% 10/21 · avg 3.7
  • Away 43% 9/21 · avg 3.5
  • vs NYJ 50% 2/4 · avg 3.5

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 80% 8/10
  • O 2.5 70% 7/10
  • O 3.5 Today 20% 2/10
  • O 4.5 20% 2/10
  • O 5.5 0% 0/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds58.0#10
  • Receptions5.7#11
  • Targets7.4#13
  • Yds/Target7.8#9
  • Rec TD0.3#22

TEs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main TE who faced NYJ this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.3
Avg diff %+56%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Harold Fannin Jr.14.2-76%
Oct 04 Colston Loveland61.8+243%
Sep 27 Sam LaPorta36.0-50%
Sep 20 Tucker Kraft24.5-56%
Sep 13 Gunnar Helm41.2+220%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%18.5 yds0% 5%8.0 yds
Short20%7.6 yds36%6.4 yds28%9.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 3.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs LV3Under3.548 (64%)
2026-10-044@ BUF5Over3.549 (64%)
2026-09-273@ JAX1Under3.544 (70%)
2026-09-202vs PIT3Under3.550 (91%)
2026-09-091@ SEA3Under3.554 (76%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA3Under3.551 (72%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN2Under3.544 (69%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU1Under3.547 (72%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC3Under3.556 (88%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA5Over3.534 (58%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.