NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Ty Johnson RB

BUF vs LV ·

1.5 Receptions O -183U +143
Hit rate · All 42%17/40 Odds imply 61.1% Over
Season avg
3.3
Graph avg
1.4
Graph median
1.00–5
Over the close
67%10/15
2026 per game
Carries0.3â–¼-2.6
Rush Yds1.0â–¼-10.8
Rush TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Targets3.3â–²+1.4
Rec3.3â–²+1.9
Rec Yds43.7â–²+28.2
Snaps16.0â–¼-3.7
Snap %25.7%â–¼-3.9
Over 1.5 in 5 straight
Ty Johnson receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2024
    0
  2. 1
  3. 3
  4. 0
  5. 0
  6. 0
  7. 1
  8. 0
  9. 0
  10. 3
  11. 0
  12. 1
  13. 2
  14. 5
  15. 0
  16. 1
  17. 1
  18. 2
  19. 1
  20. 1
  21. 2025
    0
  22. 0
  23. 1
  24. 0
  25. 0
  26. 1
  27. 0
  28. 2
  29. 2
  30. 2
  31. 3
  32. 3
  33. 2
  34. 3
  35. 0
  36. 3
  37. 2
  38. 2026
    4
  39. 2
  40. 4
  41. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 43% 9/21 · avg 1.3
  • Away 42% 8/19 · avg 1.5
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 65% 26/40
  • O 1.5 Today 42% 17/40
  • O 2.5 22% 9/40
  • O 3.5 8% 3/40

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds112.0#6
  • Yds/Carry4.6#7
  • Rush TD0.7#14
  • Targets5.6#14
  • Rec Yds28.0#23

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.9
Avg diff %-5%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Rhamondre Stevenson33.0+0%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III13.7-73%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne24.5-56%
Sep 20 Keaton Mitchell12.8-64%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane41.5+167%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep3%23.0 yds0% 0% 
Short53%10.6 yds9%7.7 yds34%8.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 40 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA4Over2.514 (22%)
2026-10-044vs NE2Over1.519 (32%)
2026-09-273vs LAC4Over1.515 (23%)
2026-01-0418vs NYJ2Over—25 (33%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI3Over1.529 (38%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE0Under0.516 (32%)
2025-12-1415@ NE3Over1.518 (26%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN2Over1.516 (25%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT3Over2.520 (27%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU3Over2.523 (35%)
2025-11-1611vs TB2Over2.518 (32%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA2Over—27 (40%)
2025-11-029vs KC2Over0.513 (20%)
2025-10-268@ CAR0Under—20 (32%)
2025-10-136@ ATL1Under—24 (42%)
2025-10-055vs NE0Under—12 (18%)
2025-09-284vs NO0Under0.512 (20%)
2025-09-183vs MIA1Under0.515 (25%)
2025-09-142@ NYJ0Under1.519 (25%)
2025-09-071vs BAL0Under0.528 (33%)
2025-01-2621 (P)@ KC1Under—30 (41%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs BAL1Under—21 (34%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs DEN2Over—34 (45%)
2025-01-0518@ NE1Under—17 (25%)
2024-12-2917vs NYJ1Under—21 (30%)
2024-12-2216vs NE0Under—23 (39%)
2024-12-1515@ DET5Over—21 (30%)
2024-12-0814@ LA2Over—21 (35%)
2024-12-0113vs SF1Under—16 (28%)
2024-11-1711vs KC0Under—33 (45%)
2024-11-1010@ IND3Over—22 (30%)
2024-11-039vs MIA0Under—19 (29%)
2024-10-278@ SEA0Under—15 (20%)
2024-10-207vs TEN1Under—12 (22%)
2024-10-146@ NYJ0Under—25 (36%)
2024-10-065@ HOU0Under—21 (34%)
2024-09-294@ BAL0Under—11 (19%)
2024-09-233vs JAX3Over—18 (28%)
2024-09-122@ MIA1Under—7 (16%)
2024-09-081vs ARI0Under—14 (23%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 1.5PrizePicks 2

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.