NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Xavier Hutchinson WR

HOU vs JAX ·

1.5 Receptions O -121U -106
Hit rate · Last 10 90%9/10 Odds imply 51.6% Over
Season avg
3.2
Graph avg
3.0
Graph median
3.01–5
Over the close
60%6/10
2026 per game
Targets6.2â–²+2.1
Rec3.2â–²+0.9
Rec Yds46.2â–²+18.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps36.4â–¼-4.7
Snap %52.6%â–¼-7.1
Over 1.5 in 9 straight
Xavier Hutchinson receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2025
    1
  2. 2
  3. 5
  4. 2
  5. 4
  6. 2026
    3
  7. 3
  8. 3
  9. 3
  10. 4
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 58% 11/19 · avg 1.9
  • Away 55% 11/20 · avg 1.9
  • vs JAX 100% 1/1 · avg 3.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 100% 10/10
  • O 1.5 Today 90% 9/10
  • O 2.5 70% 7/10
  • O 3.5 30% 3/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+1.1
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks53.0+67%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon52.5+100%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase36.0-50%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins114.0+175%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins63.0+100%
Sep 27 DeMario Douglas13.0-67%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant03.0-100%
Sep 20 Jaylen Waddle82.8+186%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston23.5-43%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion43.5+14%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep3%0.0 yds3%0.0 yds14%7.6 yds
Short23%3.4 yds31%10.1 yds26%6.1 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN4Over1.527 (41%)
2026-10-044vs DAL3Over2.517 (31%)
2026-09-273@ IND3Over3.529 (54%)
2026-09-202vs CIN3Over2.565 (81%)
2026-09-131vs BUF3Over1.544 (56%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE4Over2.563 (84%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT2Over2.545 (66%)
2026-01-0418vs IND5Over2.554 (79%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC2Over2.531 (48%)
2025-12-2116vs LV1Under1.532 (49%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 9m ago.