NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Dalton Schultz TE

HOU vs JAX ·

3.5 Receptions O +105U -134
Hit rate · All 46%20/43 Odds imply 46.0% Over
Season avg
4.8
Graph avg
4.0
Graph median
3.01–12
Over the close
52%12/23
2026 per game
Targets6.2â–²+0.3
Rec4.8â–²+0.2
Rec Yds48.8â–²+4.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps40.8â–¼-6.2
Snap %60.8%â–¼-7.8
Under 3.5 in 3 straight
Dalton Schultz receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 3.5.
3.5
  1. 2024
    3
  2. 4
  3. 4
  4. 1
  5. 4
  6. 3
  7. 3
  8. 5
  9. 2
  10. 5
  11. 2
  12. 5
  13. 2
  14. 3
  15. 2
  16. 4
  17. 2025
    3
  18. 3
  19. 5
  20. 5
  21. 5
  22. 9
  23. 2
  24. 6
  25. 7
  26. 6
  27. 1
  28. 7
  29. 3
  30. 8
  31. 5
  32. 3
  33. 4
  34. 3
  35. 2
  36. 2026
    4
  37. 12
  38. 3
  39. 2
  40. 3
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 43 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 3.5

  • Home 48% 10/21 · avg 4.0
  • Away 46% 10/22 · avg 4.0
  • vs JAX 75% 3/4 · avg 5.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 95% 41/43
  • O 2.5 74% 32/43
  • O 3.5 Today 46% 20/43
  • O 4.5 33% 14/43
  • O 5.5 16% 7/43

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds38.5#27
  • Receptions4.2#26
  • Targets6.3#25
  • Yds/Target6.1#25
  • Rec TD0.4#13

TEs vs JAX · 2026

Each main TE who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %-7%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dallas Goedert62.5+140%
Oct 04 Mike Gesicki33.0+0%
Sep 27 Hunter Henry13.5-71%
Sep 20 Evan Engram12.2-55%
Sep 13 Harold Fannin Jr.24.0-50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 4%12.5 yds4%8.5 yds
Short28%8.9 yds20%10.1 yds44%8.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 43 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 3.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN3Under4.534 (52%)
2026-10-044vs DAL2Under4.535 (64%)
2026-09-273@ IND3Under5.529 (54%)
2026-09-202vs CIN12Over4.554 (68%)
2026-09-131vs BUF4Over3.552 (66%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE2Under4.512 (16%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT3Under3.554 (79%)
2026-01-0418vs IND4Over4.538 (56%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC3Under2.551 (78%)
2025-12-2116vs LV5Over4.546 (71%)
2025-12-1415vs ARI8Over3.553 (79%)
2025-12-0714@ KC3Under3.552 (74%)
2025-11-3013@ IND7Over4.555 (72%)
2025-11-2012vs BUF1Under1.548 (81%)
2025-11-1611@ TEN6Over4.548 (69%)
2025-11-0910vs JAX7Over4.558 (77%)
2025-11-029vs DEN6Over3.558 (79%)
2025-10-268vs SF2Under5.549 (61%)
2025-10-207@ SEA9Over—57 (75%)
2025-10-055@ BAL5Over3.541 (59%)
2025-09-284vs TEN5Over3.560 (85%)
2025-09-213@ JAX5Over3.550 (79%)
2025-09-152vs TB3Under3.529 (59%)
2025-09-071@ LA3Under3.534 (54%)
2025-01-1820 (P)@ KC4Over—53 (78%)
2025-01-1119 (P)vs LAC2Under—53 (73%)
2025-01-0518@ TEN3Under—32 (53%)
2024-12-2517vs BAL2Under—40 (71%)
2024-12-2116@ KC5Over—48 (81%)
2024-12-1515vs MIA2Under—47 (94%)
2024-12-0113@ JAX5Over—43 (68%)
2024-11-2412vs TEN2Under—46 (82%)
2024-11-1811@ DAL5Over—48 (75%)
2024-11-1010vs DET3Under—48 (71%)
2024-10-319@ NYJ3Under—56 (71%)
2024-10-278vs IND4Over—47 (66%)
2024-10-207@ GB1Under—50 (78%)
2024-10-136@ NE4Over—57 (86%)
2024-10-065vs BUF4Over—67 (99%)
2024-09-294vs JAX3Under—65 (87%)
2024-09-223@ MIN2Under—64 (96%)
2024-09-152vs CHI2Under—44 (71%)
2024-09-081@ IND3Under—63 (80%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 9m ago.