NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Kenyon Sadiq TE

NYJ vs NE ·

2.5 Receptions O +114U -145
Hit rate · This season 40%2/5 Odds imply 44.1% Over
Season avg
2.8
Graph avg
2.8
Graph median
2.00–7
Over the close
25%1/4
2026 per game
Targets4.2
Rec2.8
Rec Yds29.2
Rec TD0.2
Snaps25.6
Snap %44.8%
Under 2.5 in 2 straight
Kenyon Sadiq receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2026
    3
  2. 2
  3. 7
  4. 0
  5. 2
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 0% 0/2 · avg 2.0
  • Away 67% 2/3 · avg 3.3
  • vs NE No games

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 80% 4/5
  • O 1.5 80% 4/5
  • O 2.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 3.5 20% 1/5
  • O 4.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs NE

What NE allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds44.9#21
  • Receptions4.5#23
  • Targets6.0#28
  • Yds/Target7.5#12
  • Rec TD0.2#29

TEs vs NE · 2026

Each main TE who faced NE this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.9
Avg diff %-24%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Brock Bowers88.0+0%
Oct 04 Dalton Kincaid13.8-73%
Sep 27 Brenton Strange34.5-33%
Sep 20 Pat Freiermuth43.8+7%
Sep 09 AJ Barner22.6-23%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 5 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%21.5 yds0% 5%24.0 yds
Short24%5.0 yds5%15.0 yds57%3.2 yds

Last 5 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE2Under3.513 (19%)
2026-10-044@ CHI0Under4.522 (69%)
2026-09-273@ DET7Over3.538 (58%)
2026-09-202vs GB2Under2.527 (36%)
2026-09-131@ TEN3Over—28 (42%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 3m ago.