NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 114 players

Efton Chism III WR

NE vs CHI ·

1.5 Receptions O -222U +146
Hit rate · Last 10 30%3/10 Odds imply 62.9% Over
Season avg
1.8
Graph avg
1.3
Graph median
1.00–5
Over the close
50%2/4
2026 per game
Targets2.8â–²+2.4
Rec1.8â–²+1.4
Rec Yds19.6â–²+10.1
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.1
Snaps31.8â–²+19.0
Snap %45.2%â–²+25.3
Efton Chism III receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2025
    0
  2. 2
  3. 1
  4. 1
  5. 0
  6. 2026
    1
  7. 1
  8. 2
  9. 5
  10. 0
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 11% 1/9 · avg 0.9
  • Away 33% 2/6 · avg 0.8
  • vs CHI No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 70% 7/10
  • O 1.5 Today 30% 3/10
  • O 2.5 10% 1/10
  • O 3.5 10% 1/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds183.7#2
  • Receptions12.0#10
  • Targets19.1#12
  • Yds/Target9.6#1
  • Rec TD1.1#5

WRs vs CHI · 2026

Each main WR who faced CHI this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %-2%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Drake London45.4-26%
Oct 18 Jahan Dotson31.6+88%
Oct 11 Matthew Golden64.8+25%
Oct 11 Christian Watson64.6+30%
Oct 04 Garrett Wilson36.4-53%
Oct 04 Isaiah Williams21.8+11%
Sep 28 DeVonta Smith66.7-10%
Sep 28 Dontayvion Wicks23.4-41%
Sep 20 Justin Jefferson35.3-44%
Sep 20 Jordan Addison23.0-33%
Sep 13 Tetairoa McMillan56.8-26%
Sep 13 Jalen Coker85.3+50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 8 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep11%10.0 yds0% 22%23.5 yds
Short22%2.8 yds22%13.5 yds22%6.5 yds

Last 8 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ0Under1.542 (62%)
2026-10-115vs LV5Over1.557 (76%)
2026-10-044@ BUF2Over—34 (45%)
2026-09-273@ JAX1Under—16 (25%)
2026-09-202vs PIT1Under—10 (18%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU0Under0.522 (34%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC1Under0.514 (22%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA1Under—26 (44%)
2025-12-2817@ NYJ2Over—41 (62%)
2025-12-0113vs NYG0Under—2 (3%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 2.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 3m ago.