NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Jaylin Noel WR

HOU vs JAX ·

20.5 Rec Yds O -120U -125
Hit rate · This season 80%4/5 Odds imply 49.5% Over
Season avg
45.4
Graph avg
45.4
Graph median
41.017–85
Over the close
80%4/5
2026 per game
Targets3.4â–²+1.5
Rec2.6â–²+1.2
Rec Yds45.4â–²+30.0
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.1
Snaps30.0â–²+13.4
Snap %44.6%â–²+20.4
Over 20.5 in 2 straight
Jaylin Noel receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 20.5.
20.5
  1. 2026
    53
  2. 31
  3. 17
  4. 85
  5. 41
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 20.5

  • Home 42% 5/12 · avg 23.5
  • Away 25% 3/12 · avg 19.8
  • vs JAX 50% 1/2 · avg 19.5

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 10.5 100% 5/5
  • O 15.5 100% 5/5
  • O 20.5 Today 80% 4/5
  • O 25.5 80% 4/5
  • O 30.5 80% 4/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+11.4
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average70% (7/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks6349.2+28%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon4316.2+165%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins15766.5+136%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase2765.5-59%
Sep 27 Romeo Doubs4942.5+15%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins8740.7+114%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant044.3-100%
Sep 20 Courtland Sutton2519.6+28%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston5967.8-13%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion4326.5+62%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep15%31.5 yds4%0.0 yds4%22.0 yds
Short35%4.8 yds23%12.0 yds19%8.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 20.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN41Over20.530 (45%)
2026-10-044vs DAL85Over11.534 (62%)
2026-09-273@ IND17Under27.514 (26%)
2026-09-202vs CIN31Over25.548 (60%)
2026-09-131vs BUF53Over15.524 (30%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 14.5PrizePicks 17.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Fanatics, updated 8m ago.