NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Charlie Kolar TE

LAC vs KC ·

23.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 5 20%1/5 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
19.3
Graph avg
15.2
Graph median
18.00–37
Over the close
50%2/4
2026 per game
Targets2.3â–²+1.2
Rec2.0â–²+1.2
Rec Yds19.3â–²+8.4
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps41.0â–²+17.1
Snap %64.3%â–²+24.6
Charlie Kolar receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 23.5.
23.5
  1. 2025
    18
  2. 0
  3. 2026
    0
  4. 21
  5. 37
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 23.5

  • Home 7% 1/15 · avg 10.8
  • Away 17% 2/12 · avg 14.1
  • vs KC No games

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 13.5 60% 3/5
  • O 18.5 40% 2/5
  • O 23.5 Today 20% 1/5
  • O 28.5 20% 1/5
  • O 33.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs KC

What KC allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds59.4#8
  • Receptions6.3#6
  • Targets8.4#6
  • Yds/Target7.1#17
  • Rec TD0.5#11

TEs vs KC · 2026

Each main TE who faced KC this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-10.8
Avg diff %-13%
Beat their average25% (1/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Brock Bowers86113.0-24%
Sep 27 Greg Dulcich5524.0+129%
Sep 20 Tyler Warren2148.0-56%
Sep 14 Nate Adkins020.0-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short12%6.5 yds41%14.7 yds47%6.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 23.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN37Over8.551 (76%)
2026-09-202vs LV21Under7.542 (62%)
2026-09-131vs ARI0Under16.530 (55%)
2025-12-2717@ GB0Under—37 (49%)
2025-12-2116vs NE18Under24.527 (49%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 21.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 9m ago.