NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Isaiah Davis RB

NYJ vs NE ·

2.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 20 45%9/20 Odds imply —
Season avg
2.2
Graph avg
9.8
Graph median
0.5-1–52
Over the close
46%5/11
2026 per game
Carries0.5â–¼-2.2
Rush Yds2.0â–¼-12.8
Rush TD0.0â–¼-0.1
Targets0.5â–¼-1.2
Rec0.2â–¼-1.1
Rec Yds2.2â–¼-9.4
Snaps6.0â–¼-11.8
Snap %10.0%â–¼-18.0
Isaiah Davis receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2025
    0
  2. 6
  3. 0
  4. 18
  5. 28
  6. -1
  7. 22
  8. 44
  9. 1
  10. 0
  11. 0
  12. 0
  13. 0
  14. 7
  15. 52
  16. 9
  17. 2026
    0
  18. 0
  19. 0
  20. 9
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 35% 6/17 · avg 6.0
  • Away 44% 7/16 · avg 10.5
  • vs NE 25% 1/4 · avg 2.2

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 Today 45% 9/20
  • O 7.5 35% 7/20
  • O 12.5 25% 5/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs NE

What NE allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds68.8#31
  • Yds/Carry3.5#29
  • Rush TD0.4#27
  • Targets5.6#13
  • Rec Yds31.8#17

RBs vs NE · 2026

Each main RB who faced NE this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-14.3
Avg diff %-37%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Ashton Jeanty5041.2+21%
Oct 04 Ty Johnson961.0-85%
Sep 27 Bhayshul Tuten1715.2+11%
Sep 20 Jaylen Warren3449.0-31%
Sep 09 George Holani015.2-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short52%5.2 yds19%3.5 yds29%12.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE9Over0.510 (14%)
2026-10-044@ CHI0Under9.52 (6%)
2026-09-273@ DET0Under——
2026-09-202vs GB0Under——
2025-12-2817vs NE9Over5.58 (13%)
2025-12-2116@ NO52Over—24 (36%)
2025-12-1415@ JAX7Over—26 (38%)
2025-12-0714vs MIA0Under—14 (24%)
2025-11-3013vs ATL0Under10.58 (12%)
2025-11-2312@ BAL0Under13.517 (29%)
2025-11-1311@ NE0Under10.516 (28%)
2025-11-0910vs CLE1Under10.514 (29%)
2025-10-268@ CIN44Over35.533 (46%)
2025-10-197vs CAR22Over7.529 (48%)
2025-10-126vs DEN-1Under10.515 (26%)
2025-10-055vs DAL28Over8.533 (40%)
2025-09-294@ MIA18Over—21 (33%)
2025-09-213@ TB0Under—9 (13%)
2025-09-142vs BUF6Over—10 (21%)
2025-09-071vs PIT0Under—8 (12%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 2.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: PrizePicks, updated 13m ago.