NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

James Cook III RB

BUF vs LV ·

7.5 Rec Yds O -114U -110
Hit rate · All 60%26/43 Odds imply 50.4% Over
Season avg
6.2
Graph avg
15.7
Graph median
11.00–66
Over the close
35%8/23
2026 per game
Carries19.0â–²+0.7
Rush Yds106.4â–²+12.5
Rush TD1.0â–²+0.4
Targets2.2â–¼-0.2
Rec1.4â–¼-0.5
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-10.6
Snaps43.2â–²+4.9
Snap %66.8%â–²+9.1
James Cook III receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 7.5.
7.5
  1. 2024
    9
  2. 17
  3. 0
  4. 22
  5. 25
  6. 5
  7. 7
  8. 13
  9. 9
  10. 28
  11. 26
  12. 0
  13. 0
  14. 0
  15. 15
  16. 49
  17. 2025
    58
  18. 3
  19. 10
  20. 18
  21. 0
  22. 0
  23. 0
  24. 11
  25. 24
  26. 66
  27. 13
  28. 33
  29. 31
  30. 4
  31. 17
  32. 3
  33. 0
  34. 5
  35. 24
  36. 2026
    12
  37. 4
  38. 0
  39. 8
  40. 7
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 43 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 7.5

  • Home 59% 13/22 · avg 17.0
  • Away 62% 13/21 · avg 14.2
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 79% 34/43
  • O 7.5 Today 60% 26/43
  • O 12.5 46% 20/43
  • O 17.5 33% 14/43

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds112.0#6
  • Yds/Carry4.6#7
  • Rush TD0.7#14
  • Targets5.6#14
  • Rec Yds28.0#23

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-6.0
Avg diff %-3%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Rhamondre Stevenson2122.5-7%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III227.3-93%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne1319.0-32%
Sep 20 Alec Ingold017.5-100%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane309.5+216%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 0% 
Short38%2.4 yds4%0.0 yds54%4.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 43 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 7.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA7Under10.540 (62%)
2026-10-044vs NE8Over7.535 (59%)
2026-09-273vs LAC0Under11.544 (67%)
2026-09-172vs DET4Under18.555 (74%)
2026-09-131@ HOU12Over19.542 (72%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN24Over14.550 (64%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX5Under5.538 (60%)
2026-01-0418vs NYJ0Under—2 (3%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI3Under12.539 (51%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE17Over17.528 (56%)
2025-12-1415@ NE4Under17.547 (67%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN31Over13.548 (75%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT33Over20.545 (61%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU13Over10.536 (55%)
2025-11-1611vs TB66Over11.537 (66%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA24Over24.534 (50%)
2025-11-029vs KC11Over0.550 (76%)
2025-10-268@ CAR0Under10.528 (44%)
2025-10-136@ ATL0Under10.530 (53%)
2025-10-055vs NE0Under10.549 (72%)
2025-09-284vs NO18Over15.543 (73%)
2025-09-183vs MIA10Over10.540 (67%)
2025-09-142@ NYJ3Under10.535 (47%)
2025-09-071vs BAL58Over60.548 (56%)
2025-01-2621 (P)@ KC49Over—33 (45%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs BAL15Over—32 (52%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs DEN0Under—34 (45%)
2025-01-0518@ NE0Under—15 (22%)
2024-12-2917vs NYJ0Under—32 (46%)
2024-12-2216vs NE26Over—21 (36%)
2024-12-1515@ DET28Over—29 (41%)
2024-12-0814@ LA9Over—27 (45%)
2024-12-0113vs SF13Over—26 (45%)
2024-11-1711vs KC7Under—27 (37%)
2024-11-1010@ IND5Under—41 (55%)
2024-11-039vs MIA25Over—36 (55%)
2024-10-278@ SEA22Over—42 (55%)
2024-10-207vs TEN0Under—29 (53%)
2024-10-065@ HOU17Over—36 (59%)
2024-09-294@ BAL9Over—33 (56%)
2024-09-233vs JAX48Over—32 (50%)
2024-09-122@ MIA17Over—21 (47%)
2024-09-081vs ARI32Over—38 (61%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 4.5PrizePicks 7.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.