NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Braelon Allen RB

NYJ vs NE ·

14.5 Rec Yds O -113U -111
Hit rate · Last 10 10%1/10 Odds imply 50.2% Over
Season avg
3.8
Graph avg
4.4
Graph median
1.50–17
Over the close
29%2/7
2026 per game
Carries11.4â–²+6.9
Rush Yds47.2â–²+28.2
Rush TD0.4â–²+0.2
Targets2.2â–²+1.5
Rec1.4â–²+0.9
Rec Yds3.8â–¼-0.5
Snaps34.8â–²+20.3
Snap %60.6%â–²+37.4
Under 14.5 in 6 straight
Braelon Allen receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 14.5.
14.5
  1. 2024
    8
  2. 2025
    0
  3. 0
  4. 17
  5. 0
  6. 2026
    0
  7. 8
  8. 3
  9. 8
  10. 0
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 14.5

  • Home 8% 1/12 · avg 5.2
  • Away 29% 4/14 · avg 8.7
  • vs NE 0% 0/2 · avg 6.5

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 4.5 40% 4/10
  • O 9.5 10% 1/10
  • O 14.5 Today 10% 1/10
  • O 19.5 0% 0/10
  • O 24.5 0% 0/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs NE

What NE allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds68.8#31
  • Yds/Carry3.5#29
  • Rush TD0.4#27
  • Targets5.6#13
  • Rec Yds31.8#17

RBs vs NE · 2026

Each main RB who faced NE this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-14.3
Avg diff %-37%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Ashton Jeanty5041.2+21%
Oct 04 Ty Johnson961.0-85%
Sep 27 Bhayshul Tuten1715.2+11%
Sep 20 Jaylen Warren3449.0-31%
Sep 09 George Holani015.2-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 7 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short43%1.3 yds0% 57%3.5 yds

Last 7 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 14.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE0Under13.560 (86%)
2026-10-044@ CHI8Under11.530 (94%)
2026-09-273@ DET3Under2.534 (52%)
2026-09-202vs GB8Under3.523 (31%)
2026-09-131@ TEN0Under9.527 (40%)
2025-09-294@ MIA0Under10.56 (10%)
2025-09-213@ TB17Over—23 (33%)
2025-09-142vs BUF0Under—9 (19%)
2025-09-071vs PIT0Under1.520 (31%)
2025-01-0518vs MIA8Under—14 (22%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 14.5Underdog 14.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 14m ago.