NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 113 players

A.J. Brown WR

NE vs CHI ·

68.5 Rec Yds O -128U -102
Hit rate · All 46%16/35 Odds imply 52.6% Over
Season avg
26.5
Graph avg
66.4
Graph median
66.07–132
Over the close
29%5/17
2026 per game
Targets7.0â–¼-1.0
Rec3.0â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds26.5â–¼-37.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps41.5â–¼-15.8
Snap %60.0%â–¼-31.2
Under 68.5 in 4 straight
A.J. Brown receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 68.5.
68.5
  1. 2024
    119
  2. 116
  3. 89
  4. 84
  5. 36
  6. 109
  7. 65
  8. 109
  9. 66
  10. 43
  11. 110
  12. 97
  13. 36
  14. 10
  15. 14
  16. 96
  17. 43
  18. 2025
    8
  19. 27
  20. 109
  21. 7
  22. 43
  23. 80
  24. 121
  25. 13
  26. 49
  27. 110
  28. 132
  29. 100
  30. 41
  31. 95
  32. 68
  33. 25
  34. 2026
    26
  35. 27
  36. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 68.5

  • Home 32% 6/19 · avg 59.1
  • Away 62% 10/16 · avg 75.1
  • vs CHI 100% 1/1 · avg 132.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 48.5 57% 20/35
  • O 58.5 54% 19/35
  • O 68.5 Today 46% 16/35
  • O 78.5 46% 16/35
  • O 88.5 40% 14/35

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds183.7#2
  • Receptions12.0#10
  • Targets19.1#12
  • Yds/Target9.6#1
  • Rec TD1.1#5

WRs vs CHI · 2026

Each main WR who faced CHI this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+9.9
Avg diff %+48%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Drake London6297.6-36%
Oct 18 Jahan Dotson8729.8+192%
Oct 11 Christian Watson14379.0+81%
Oct 11 Matthew Golden12375.6+63%
Oct 04 Garrett Wilson2778.2-65%
Oct 04 Isaiah Williams7315.6+368%
Sep 28 DeVonta Smith6581.7-20%
Sep 28 Dontayvion Wicks3250.4-37%
Sep 20 Justin Jefferson5567.7-19%
Sep 20 Jordan Addison2147.3-56%
Sep 13 Tetairoa McMillan7599.0-24%
Sep 13 Jalen Coker13860.3+129%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%8.6 yds8%11.1 yds10%7.4 yds
Short31%7.4 yds11%9.4 yds30%6.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 35 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 68.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ27Under52.552 (76%)
2026-09-091@ SEA26Under64.531 (44%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs SF25Under32.573 (100%)
2025-12-2817@ BUF68Under68.548 (89%)
2025-12-2016@ WAS95Over95.561 (87%)
2025-12-1415vs LV41Under14.550 (72%)
2025-12-0814@ LAC100Over70.569 (97%)
2025-11-2813vs CHI132Over60.552 (96%)
2025-11-2312@ DAL110Over110.559 (94%)
2025-11-1611vs DET49Under49.567 (93%)
2025-11-1010@ GB13Under—49 (78%)
2025-10-197@ MIN121Over61.546 (92%)
2025-10-096@ NYG80Over90.555 (96%)
2025-10-055vs DEN43Under59.557 (93%)
2025-09-284@ TB7Under10.555 (96%)
2025-09-213vs LA109Over64.562 (93%)
2025-09-142@ KC27Under30.558 (97%)
2025-09-041vs DAL8Under70.555 (87%)
2025-02-0922 (P)vs KC43Under—65 (88%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs WAS96Over—63 (89%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs LA14Under—61 (97%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs GB10Under—56 (93%)
2024-12-2917vs DAL36Under—59 (91%)
2024-12-2216@ WAS97Over—74 (100%)
2024-12-1515vs PIT110Over—73 (91%)
2024-12-0814vs CAR43Under—55 (95%)
2024-12-0113@ BAL66Under—54 (96%)
2024-11-2412@ LA109Over—65 (89%)
2024-11-1411vs WAS65Under—69 (97%)
2024-11-1010@ DAL109Over—50 (74%)
2024-11-039vs JAX36Under—37 (47%)
2024-10-278@ CIN84Over—50 (82%)
2024-10-207@ NYG89Over—51 (77%)
2024-10-136vs CLE116Over—57 (92%)
2024-09-061vs GB119Over—72 (95%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 68.5Underdog 69.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Caesars, updated 11m ago.