NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Keaton Mitchell RB

LAC vs KC ·

15.5 Rec Yds O -107U -117
Hit rate · Last 5 40%2/5 Odds imply 48.9% Over
Season avg
10.4
Graph avg
10.4
Graph median
15.0-5–24
Over the close
60%3/5
2026 per game
Carries6.6â–²+2.1
Rush Yds27.0â–²+0.8
Rush TD0.0â–¼-0.1
Targets2.8â–²+1.9
Rec2.4â–²+1.7
Rec Yds10.4â–²+5.6
Snaps21.8â–²+11.6
Snap %33.0%â–²+15.5
Over 15.5 in 2 straight
Keaton Mitchell receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 15.5.
15.5
  1. 2026
    0
  2. 15
  3. -5
  4. 24
  5. 18
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 15.5

  • Home 8% 1/12 · avg 4.9
  • Away 27% 3/11 · avg 7.6
  • vs KC No games

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 5.5 60% 3/5
  • O 10.5 60% 3/5
  • O 15.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 20.5 20% 1/5
  • O 25.5 0% 0/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs KC

What KC allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds88.5#19
  • Yds/Carry3.6#26
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#23
  • Rec Yds29.9#20

RBs vs KC · 2026

Each main RB who faced KC this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+4.6
Avg diff %+23%
Beat their average50% (2/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Ashton Jeanty6836.8+85%
Sep 27 De'Von Achane024.5-100%
Sep 20 Jonathan Taylor4016.5+142%
Sep 14 RJ Harvey2335.0-34%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short36%6.6 yds16%0.5 yds48%4.1 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 15.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN18Over11.523 (34%)
2026-10-044@ SEA24Over10.526 (37%)
2026-09-273@ BUF-5Under3.526 (38%)
2026-09-202vs LV15Under8.517 (25%)
2026-09-131vs ARI0Under7.517 (31%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 14.5PrizePicks 15.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 2m ago.