NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Omar Cooper Jr. WR

NYJ vs NE ·

15.5 Rec Yds O -113U -111
Hit rate · Last 5 100%1/1 Odds imply 50.2% Over
Season avg
30.0
Graph avg
30.0
Graph median
30.030–30
Over the close
100%1/1
2026 per game
Targets1.0
Rec1.0
Rec Yds30.0
Rec TD0.0
Snaps5.0
Snap %7.0%
Omar Cooper Jr. receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 15.5.
15.5
  1. 2026
    30
  2. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 15.5

  • Home No games
  • Away 100% 1/1 · avg 30.0
  • vs NE No games

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 5.5 100% 1/1
  • O 10.5 100% 1/1
  • O 15.5 Today 100% 1/1
  • O 20.5 100% 1/1
  • O 25.5 100% 1/1

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs NE

What NE allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds118.9#28
  • Receptions11.3#14
  • Targets20.0#6
  • Yds/Target5.9#32
  • Rec TD0.8#19

WRs vs NE · 2026

Each main WR who faced NE this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-6.3
Avg diff %+3%
Beat their average40% (4/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Tre Tucker4158.2-30%
Oct 11 Cody White4416.0+175%
Oct 04 DJ Moore1155.7-80%
Oct 04 Khalil Shakir8243.5+89%
Sep 27 Parker Washington4078.0-49%
Sep 27 Jakobi Meyers6434.5+86%
Sep 20 DK Metcalf2749.5-45%
Sep 20 Roman Wilson2840.0-30%
Sep 09 Jaxon Smith-Njigba122119.0+3%
Sep 09 Rashid Shaheed431.6-87%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 1 game

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 15.5CloseSnaps
2026-09-131@ TEN30Over14.55 (7%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 14.5PrizePicks 15.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 5m ago.