NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Khalil Shakir WR

BUF vs LV ·

39.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · All 66%27/41 Odds imply —
Season avg
51.2
Graph avg
51.9
Graph median
50.0-3–110
Over the close
61%14/23
2026 per game
Targets5.2â–¼-1.2
Rec3.6â–¼-1.5
Rec Yds51.2â–²+2.5
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps40.8â–²+0.2
Snap %64.0%â–²+3.4
Over 39.5 in 2 straight
Khalil Shakir receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 39.5.
39.5
  1. 2024
    54
  2. 72
  3. 62
  4. 19
  5. 65
  6. 107
  7. 50
  8. 58
  9. 70
  10. 30
  11. 106
  12. 39
  13. 22
  14. 25
  15. 61
  16. 67
  17. 46
  18. 2025
    64
  19. 12
  20. 45
  21. 69
  22. 45
  23. 33
  24. 88
  25. 43
  26. 58
  27. -3
  28. 110
  29. 5
  30. 16
  31. 65
  32. 34
  33. 35
  34. 82
  35. 75
  36. 2026
    50
  37. 38
  38. 6
  39. 82
  40. 80
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 41 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 39.5

  • Home 62% 13/21 · avg 45.0
  • Away 70% 14/20 · avg 59.1
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 29.5 80% 33/41
  • O 34.5 73% 30/41
  • O 39.5 Today 66% 27/41
  • O 44.5 61% 25/41
  • O 49.5 54% 22/41

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds146.7#14
  • Receptions10.3#21
  • Targets16.9#20
  • Yds/Target8.7#11
  • Rec TD0.6#26

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+12.4
Avg diff %+61%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs1650.8-68%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas6520.5+217%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton11136.0+208%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy7021.0+233%
Sep 27 Chris Olave107107.5+0%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele3953.2-27%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey3549.3-29%
Sep 20 Tre Harris5343.0+23%
Sep 13 Malik Washington5352.2+1%
Sep 13 Chris Bell2516.8+49%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 8%21.0 yds2%37.0 yds
Short30%5.9 yds22%12.2 yds39%5.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 41 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 39.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA80Over47.544 (69%)
2026-10-044vs NE82Over38.545 (76%)
2026-09-273vs LAC6Under42.548 (73%)
2026-09-172vs DET38Under43.536 (49%)
2026-09-131@ HOU50Over36.531 (53%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN75Over50.550 (64%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX82Over75.545 (71%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI35Under39.559 (78%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE34Under29.524 (48%)
2025-12-1415@ NE65Over44.548 (69%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN16Under25.532 (50%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT5Under5.536 (49%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU110Over30.544 (67%)
2025-11-1611vs TB-3Under10.530 (54%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA58Over47.545 (66%)
2025-11-029vs KC43Over43.540 (61%)
2025-10-268@ CAR88Over48.530 (48%)
2025-10-136@ ATL33Under45.534 (60%)
2025-10-055vs NE45Over40.543 (63%)
2025-09-284vs NO69Over65.531 (53%)
2025-09-183vs MIA45Over30.542 (70%)
2025-09-142@ NYJ12Under15.537 (49%)
2025-09-071vs BAL64Over60.560 (71%)
2025-01-2621 (P)@ KC46Over—57 (78%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs BAL67Over—41 (67%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs DEN61Over—40 (53%)
2024-12-2917vs NYJ25Under—43 (61%)
2024-12-2216vs NE22Under—44 (75%)
2024-12-1515@ DET39Under—41 (59%)
2024-12-0814@ LA106Over—47 (78%)
2024-12-0113vs SF30Under—29 (50%)
2024-11-1711vs KC70Over—52 (71%)
2024-11-1010@ IND58Over—53 (72%)
2024-11-039vs MIA50Over—35 (53%)
2024-10-278@ SEA107Over—44 (58%)
2024-10-207vs TEN65Over—38 (69%)
2024-10-146@ NYJ19Under—26 (38%)
2024-09-294@ BAL62Over—35 (59%)
2024-09-233vs JAX72Over—35 (55%)
2024-09-122@ MIA54Over—31 (69%)
2024-09-081vs ARI42Over—33 (53%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 38.5Underdog 39.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Underdog, updated 13m ago.