NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 113 players

Efton Chism III WR

NE vs CHI ·

20.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · This season 40%2/5 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
19.6
Graph avg
19.6
Graph median
1.0-2–57
Over the close
50%1/2
2026 per game
Targets2.8â–²+2.4
Rec1.8â–²+1.4
Rec Yds19.6â–²+10.1
Rec TD0.2â–²+0.1
Snaps31.8â–²+19.0
Snap %45.2%â–²+25.3
Efton Chism III receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 20.5.
20.5
  1. 2026
    -2
  2. 1
  3. 42
  4. 57
  5. 0
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 20.5

  • Home 22% 2/9 · avg 12.2
  • Away 33% 2/6 · avg 13.8
  • vs CHI No games

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 10.5 40% 2/5
  • O 15.5 40% 2/5
  • O 20.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 25.5 40% 2/5
  • O 30.5 40% 2/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds183.7#2
  • Receptions12.0#10
  • Targets19.1#12
  • Yds/Target9.6#1
  • Rec TD1.1#5

WRs vs CHI · 2026

Each main WR who faced CHI this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+9.9
Avg diff %+48%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Drake London6297.6-36%
Oct 18 Jahan Dotson8729.8+192%
Oct 11 Christian Watson14379.0+81%
Oct 11 Matthew Golden12375.6+63%
Oct 04 Garrett Wilson2778.2-65%
Oct 04 Isaiah Williams7315.6+368%
Sep 28 DeVonta Smith6581.7-20%
Sep 28 Dontayvion Wicks3250.4-37%
Sep 20 Justin Jefferson5567.7-19%
Sep 20 Jordan Addison2147.3-56%
Sep 13 Tetairoa McMillan7599.0-24%
Sep 13 Jalen Coker13860.3+129%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 8 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep11%10.0 yds0% 22%23.5 yds
Short22%2.8 yds22%13.5 yds22%6.5 yds

Last 8 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 20.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ0Under11.542 (62%)
2026-10-115vs LV57Over24.557 (76%)
2026-10-044@ BUF42Over—34 (45%)
2026-09-273@ JAX1Under—16 (25%)
2026-09-202vs PIT-2Under—10 (18%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 18.5PrizePicks 20.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Caesars, updated 13m ago.