NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

20.5 Completions O -126U -101
Hit rate · Last 20 45%9/20 Odds imply 52.6% Over
Season avg
18.2
Graph avg
19.7
Graph median
20.012–28
Over the close
55%11/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Josh Allen pass completions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 20.5.
20.5
  1. 2025
    16
  2. 22
  3. 15
  4. 12
  5. 23
  6. 28
  7. 19
  8. 24
  9. 15
  10. 22
  11. 19
  12. 12
  13. 23
  14. 28
  15. 25
  16. 2026
    20
  17. 20
  18. 16
  19. 23
  20. 12
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 20.5

  • Home 52% 11/21 · avg 20.7
  • Away 43% 9/21 · avg 18.8
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 18.5 65% 13/20
  • O 19.5 55% 11/20
  • O 20.5 Today 45% 9/20
  • O 21.5 45% 9/20
  • O 22.5 35% 7/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: completions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.1
Avg diff %+1%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye2618.2+42%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes1522.3-33%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough2927.0+7%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert1517.5-14%
Sep 13 Malik Willis1514.5+3%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppCompletionsvs 20.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA12Under21.564 (100%)
2026-10-044vs NE23Over19.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC16Under20.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET20Under20.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ HOU20Under19.558 (100%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN25Over19.578 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX28Over28.563 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI23Over18.576 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE12Under10.550 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ NE19Under20.570 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN22Over24.564 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT15Under13.574 (100%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU24Over21.566 (100%)
2025-11-1611vs TB19Under15.556 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA28Over21.565 (96%)
2025-11-029vs KC23Over21.566 (100%)
2025-10-268@ CAR12Under20.552 (83%)
2025-10-136@ ATL15Under20.557 (100%)
2025-10-055vs NE22Over22.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs NO16Under14.559 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 20.5Underdog 20.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.