NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

30.5 Pass Att O -120U -106
Hit rate · This season 40%2/5 Odds imply 51.5% Over
Season avg
27.6
Graph avg
27.6
Graph median
29.019–33
Over the close
20%1/5
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Josh Allen pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2026
    29
  2. 31
  3. 26
  4. 33
  5. 19
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 38% 8/21 · avg 29.6
  • Away 43% 9/21 · avg 29.3
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 28.5 60% 3/5
  • O 29.5 40% 2/5
  • O 30.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 31.5 20% 1/5
  • O 32.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.5
Avg diff %+2%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye3429.2+16%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes3032.7-8%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough4240.8+3%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert2729.0-7%
Sep 13 Malik Willis2725.8+5%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA19Under33.564 (100%)
2026-10-044vs NE33Over29.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC26Under30.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET31Over31.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ HOU29Under30.558 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 10m ago.