NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

30.5 Pass Att O -120U -106
Hit rate · All 40%17/42 Odds imply 51.5% Over
Season avg
27.6
Graph avg
29.5
Graph median
29.017–46
Over the close
48%11/23
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Josh Allen pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2024
    30
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 25
  5. 33
  6. 34
  7. 39
  8. 37
  9. 40
  10. 17
  11. 37
  12. 34
  13. 29
  14. 27
  15. 26
  16. 22
  17. 34
  18. 2025
    46
  19. 25
  20. 28
  21. 22
  22. 31
  23. 26
  24. 19
  25. 26
  26. 40
  27. 30
  28. 34
  29. 23
  30. 28
  31. 28
  32. 19
  33. 35
  34. 35
  35. 39
  36. 2026
    29
  37. 31
  38. 26
  39. 33
  40. 19
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 42 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 38% 8/21 · avg 29.6
  • Away 43% 9/21 · avg 29.3
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 28.5 55% 23/42
  • O 29.5 48% 20/42
  • O 30.5 Today 40% 17/42
  • O 31.5 36% 15/42
  • O 32.5 36% 15/42

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.5
Avg diff %+2%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye3429.2+16%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes3032.7-8%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough4240.8+3%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert2729.0-7%
Sep 13 Malik Willis2725.8+5%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 42 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA19Under33.564 (100%)
2026-10-044vs NE33Over29.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC26Under30.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET31Over31.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ HOU29Under30.558 (100%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN39Over29.578 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX35Over35.563 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI35Over27.576 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE19Under27.550 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ NE28Under29.570 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN28Under31.564 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT23Under21.574 (100%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU34Over30.566 (100%)
2025-11-1611vs TB30Under28.556 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA40Over37.565 (96%)
2025-11-029vs KC26Under29.566 (100%)
2025-10-268@ CAR19Under30.552 (83%)
2025-10-136@ ATL26Under30.557 (100%)
2025-10-055vs NE31Over28.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs NO22Under20.559 (100%)
2025-09-183vs MIA28Under26.560 (100%)
2025-09-142@ NYJ25Under29.565 (87%)
2025-09-071vs BAL46Over43.585 (100%)
2025-01-2621 (P)@ KC34Over—73 (100%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs BAL22Under—61 (100%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs DEN26Under—71 (93%)
2024-12-2917vs NYJ27Under—60 (86%)
2024-12-2216vs NE29Under—59 (100%)
2024-12-1515@ DET34Over—70 (100%)
2024-12-0814@ LA37Over—60 (100%)
2024-12-0113vs SF17Under—43 (74%)
2024-11-1711vs KC40Over—73 (100%)
2024-11-1010@ IND37Over—73 (99%)
2024-11-039vs MIA39Over—66 (100%)
2024-10-278@ SEA34Over—69 (91%)
2024-10-207vs TEN33Over—55 (100%)
2024-10-146@ NYJ25Under—69 (100%)
2024-10-065@ HOU30Under—60 (98%)
2024-09-294@ BAL29Under—51 (86%)
2024-09-233vs JAX30Under—56 (88%)
2024-09-122@ MIA19Under—41 (91%)
2024-09-081vs ARI23Under—62 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.