NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

236.5 Pass Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 20 60%12/20 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
249.8
Graph avg
235.9
Graph median
252.0123–334
Over the close
50%10/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Josh Allen passing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 236.5.
236.5
  1. 2025
    209
  2. 253
  3. 180
  4. 163
  5. 273
  6. 306
  7. 317
  8. 253
  9. 123
  10. 251
  11. 193
  12. 130
  13. 262
  14. 273
  15. 283
  16. 2026
    334
  17. 248
  18. 204
  19. 253
  20. 210
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 236.5

  • Home 57% 12/21 · avg 241.7
  • Away 48% 10/21 · avg 226.9
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 216.5 60% 12/20
  • O 226.5 60% 12/20
  • O 236.5 Today 60% 12/20
  • O 246.5 60% 12/20
  • O 256.5 35% 7/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: pass yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+35.5
Avg diff %+20%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye374213.5+75%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes225270.7-17%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough255261.0-2%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert192186.2+3%
Sep 13 Malik Willis220157.2+40%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppPass Ydsvs 236.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA210Under249.564 (100%)
2026-10-044vs NE253Over242.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC204Under239.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET248Over253.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ HOU334Over220.558 (100%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN283Over211.578 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX273Over274.563 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI262Over198.576 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE130Under122.550 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ NE193Under225.570 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN251Over229.564 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT123Under115.574 (100%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU253Over220.566 (100%)
2025-11-1611vs TB317Over308.556 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA306Over309.565 (96%)
2025-11-029vs KC273Over260.566 (100%)
2025-10-268@ CAR163Under180.552 (83%)
2025-10-136@ ATL180Under195.557 (100%)
2025-10-055vs NE253Over261.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs NO209Under214.559 (100%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 224.5PrizePicks 236.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 8m ago.