NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Justin Herbert QB

LAC vs KC ·

193.5 Pass Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 5 40%2/5 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
187.4
Graph avg
187.4
Graph median
192.0121–226
Over the close
20%1/5
2026 per game
Pass Yds187.4â–¼-41.2
Att28.6â–¼-3.3
Cmp%59.4%â–¼-6.7
Pass TD1.0â–¼-0.5
INT1.4â–²+0.6
Rush Yds28.4â–¼-4.2
Snaps66.0â–²+1.1
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.0
Under 193.5 in 2 straight
Justin Herbert passing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 193.5.
193.5
  1. 2026
    209
  2. 192
  3. 226
  4. 189
  5. 121
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 193.5

  • Home 60% 12/20 · avg 222.9
  • Away 70% 14/20 · avg 223.8
  • vs KC 75% 3/4 · avg 230.0

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 173.5 80% 4/5
  • O 183.5 80% 4/5
  • O 193.5 Today 40% 2/5
  • O 203.5 40% 2/5
  • O 213.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs KC

What KC allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds216.4#21
  • Yds/Att6.4#27
  • Cmp%61.8%#24
  • Pass TD1.1#27
  • Pass Att33.8#8

QBs vs KC · 2026

Each main QB who faced KC this season: pass yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+36.0
Avg diff %+17%
Beat their average75% (3/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Kirk Cousins365226.0+62%
Sep 27 Malik Willis210159.8+31%
Sep 20 Daniel Jones210202.8+4%
Sep 14 Bo Nix131183.6-29%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%14.4 yds2%13.6 yds8%7.3 yds
Short26%7.4 yds16%6.2 yds39%4.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppPass Ydsvs 193.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN121Under200.567 (100%)
2026-10-044@ SEA189Under199.571 (100%)
2026-09-273@ BUF226Over225.569 (100%)
2026-09-202vs LV192Under223.568 (100%)
2026-09-131vs ARI209Over233.555 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 194.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Caesars, updated 8m ago.