NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

1.5 Pass TDs O -138U +108
Hit rate · All 57%24/42 Odds imply 54.7% Over
Season avg
1.4
Graph avg
1.6
Graph median
2.00–4
Over the close
39%9/23
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Under 1.5 in 3 straight
Josh Allen passing tds by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2024
    4
  2. 0
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 2
  6. 2
  7. 3
  8. 0
  9. 1
  10. 2
  11. 3
  12. 2
  13. 1
  14. 2
  15. 2
  16. 0
  17. 2
  18. 2025
    2
  19. 0
  20. 3
  21. 2
  22. 2
  23. 2
  24. 1
  25. 1
  26. 2
  27. 3
  28. 0
  29. 1
  30. 3
  31. 3
  32. 0
  33. 0
  34. 1
  35. 3
  36. 2026
    2
  37. 3
  38. 0
  39. 1
  40. 1
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 42 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 67% 14/21 · avg 1.9
  • Away 48% 10/21 · avg 1.4
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 81% 34/42
  • O 1.5 Today 57% 24/42
  • O 2.5 21% 9/42
  • O 3.5 2% 1/42

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: pass tds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+1.0
Avg diff %+81%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye41.0+300%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes22.3-14%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough41.2+220%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert11.0+0%
Sep 13 Malik Willis00.5-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 42 games

DateWkOppPass TDsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA1Under1.564 (100%)
2026-10-044vs NE1Under1.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC0Under1.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET3Over1.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ HOU2Over1.558 (100%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN3Over1.578 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX1Under1.563 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI0Under0.576 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE0Under0.550 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ NE3Over1.570 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN3Over2.564 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT1Under1.574 (100%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU0Under0.566 (100%)
2025-11-1611vs TB3Over3.556 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA2Over1.565 (96%)
2025-11-029vs KC1Under1.566 (100%)
2025-10-268@ CAR1Under1.552 (83%)
2025-10-136@ ATL2Over2.557 (100%)
2025-10-055vs NE2Over2.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs NO2Over1.559 (100%)
2025-09-183vs MIA3Over2.560 (100%)
2025-09-142@ NYJ0Under1.565 (87%)
2025-09-071vs BAL2Over1.585 (100%)
2025-01-2621 (P)@ KC2Over—73 (100%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs BAL0Under—61 (100%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs DEN2Over—71 (93%)
2024-12-2917vs NYJ2Over—60 (86%)
2024-12-2216vs NE1Under—59 (100%)
2024-12-1515@ DET2Over—70 (100%)
2024-12-0814@ LA3Over—60 (100%)
2024-12-0113vs SF2Over—43 (74%)
2024-11-1711vs KC1Under—73 (100%)
2024-11-1010@ IND0Under—73 (99%)
2024-11-039vs MIA3Over—66 (100%)
2024-10-278@ SEA2Over—69 (91%)
2024-10-207vs TEN2Over—55 (100%)
2024-10-146@ NYJ2Over—69 (100%)
2024-10-065@ HOU1Under—60 (98%)
2024-09-294@ BAL0Under—51 (86%)
2024-09-233vs JAX4Over—56 (88%)
2024-09-122@ MIA1Under—41 (91%)
2024-09-081vs ARI2Over—62 (100%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 7m ago.