NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

C.J. Stroud QB

HOU vs JAX ·

1.5 Pass TDs O +122U -156
Hit rate · Last 20 35%7/20 Odds imply 42.5% Over
Season avg
1.2
Graph avg
1.4
Graph median
1.00–4
Over the close
26%5/19
2026 per game
Pass Yds280.4â–²+61.5
Att37.0â–²+5.6
Cmp%64.3%â–²+1.8
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-0.8
Rush Yds14.2â–²+0.4
Snaps66.8â–²+3.6
Snap %100.0%â–²+7.7
C.J. Stroud passing tds by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2025
    1
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 4
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 0
  8. 0
  9. 1
  10. 3
  11. 1
  12. 2
  13. 1
  14. 1
  15. 1
  16. 2026
    2
  17. 0
  18. 1
  19. 2
  20. 1
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 42% 8/19 · avg 1.3
  • Away 24% 5/21 · avg 1.1
  • vs JAX 33% 1/3 · avg 1.3

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 85% 17/20
  • O 1.5 Today 35% 7/20
  • O 2.5 10% 2/20
  • O 3.5 5% 1/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds244.2#11
  • Yds/Att6.9#20
  • Cmp%64.6%#12
  • Pass TD0.8#31
  • Pass Att35.6#4

QBs vs JAX · 2026

Each main QB who faced JAX this season: pass tds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.9
Avg diff %-47%
Beat their average0% (0/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Jalen Hurts11.8-43%
Oct 04 Joe Burrow12.5-60%
Sep 27 Drake Maye02.0-100%
Sep 20 Bo Nix11.0+0%
Sep 13 Deshaun Watson11.5-33%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds3%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.5 yds22%8.2 yds35%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppPass TDsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN1Under1.566 (100%)
2026-10-044vs DAL2Over1.555 (100%)
2026-09-273@ IND1Under1.554 (100%)
2026-09-202vs CIN0Under1.580 (100%)
2026-09-131vs BUF2Over1.579 (100%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE1Under1.575 (100%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT1Under1.568 (100%)
2026-01-0418vs IND1Under1.544 (65%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC2Over2.565 (100%)
2025-12-2116vs LV1Under0.565 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs ARI3Over2.567 (100%)
2025-12-0714@ KC1Under1.570 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ IND0Under0.576 (100%)
2025-11-029vs DEN0Under0.523 (32%)
2025-10-268vs SF2Over2.580 (100%)
2025-10-207@ SEA1Under—76 (100%)
2025-10-055@ BAL4Over1.556 (80%)
2025-09-284vs TEN2Over2.571 (100%)
2025-09-213@ JAX1Under1.563 (100%)
2025-09-152vs TB1Under1.549 (100%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 0.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.