NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

0.5 INTs O -107U -119
Hit rate · All 38%16/42 Odds imply 48.8% Over
Season avg
0.8
Graph avg
0.5
Graph median
0.00–2
Over the close
44%10/23
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Over 0.5 in 3 straight
Josh Allen interceptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 0.5.
0.5
  1. 2024
    0
  2. 0
  3. 0
  4. 0
  5. 0
  6. 1
  7. 1
  8. 2
  9. 1
  10. 0
  11. 0
  12. 0
  13. 1
  14. 0
  15. 0
  16. 0
  17. 0
  18. 2025
    0
  19. 0
  20. 0
  21. 1
  22. 1
  23. 2
  24. 0
  25. 0
  26. 1
  27. 2
  28. 2
  29. 1
  30. 0
  31. 0
  32. 0
  33. 0
  34. 0
  35. 2
  36. 2026
    0
  37. 0
  38. 2
  39. 1
  40. 1
  41. ?

Showing the latest 40 of 42 games.

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 0.5

  • Home 38% 8/21 · avg 0.5
  • Away 38% 8/21 · avg 0.6
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 Today 38% 16/42
  • O 1.5 14% 6/42
  • O 2.5 0% 0/42

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: ints in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.3
Avg diff %-21%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye01.8-100%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes00.7-100%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough11.0+0%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert21.2+60%
Sep 13 Malik Willis10.8+33%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 42 games

DateWkOppINTsvs 0.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA1Over0.564 (100%)
2026-10-044vs NE1Over0.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC2Over0.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET0Under0.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ HOU0Under0.558 (100%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN2Over0.578 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX0Under0.563 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI0Under0.576 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE0Under0.550 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ NE0Under0.570 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN0Under0.564 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ PIT1Over1.574 (100%)
2025-11-2012@ HOU2Over1.566 (100%)
2025-11-1611vs TB2Over0.556 (100%)
2025-11-0910@ MIA1Over0.565 (96%)
2025-11-029vs KC0Under0.566 (100%)
2025-10-268@ CAR0Under0.552 (83%)
2025-10-136@ ATL2Over0.557 (100%)
2025-10-055vs NE1Over0.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs NO1Over0.559 (100%)
2025-09-183vs MIA0Under0.560 (100%)
2025-09-142@ NYJ0Under0.565 (87%)
2025-09-071vs BAL0Under0.585 (100%)
2025-01-2621 (P)@ KC0Under—73 (100%)
2025-01-1920 (P)vs BAL0Under—61 (100%)
2025-01-1219 (P)vs DEN0Under—71 (93%)
2024-12-2917vs NYJ0Under—60 (86%)
2024-12-2216vs NE1Over—59 (100%)
2024-12-1515@ DET0Under—70 (100%)
2024-12-0814@ LA0Under—60 (100%)
2024-12-0113vs SF0Under—43 (74%)
2024-11-1711vs KC1Over—73 (100%)
2024-11-1010@ IND2Over—73 (99%)
2024-11-039vs MIA1Over—66 (100%)
2024-10-278@ SEA1Over—69 (91%)
2024-10-207vs TEN0Under—55 (100%)
2024-10-146@ NYJ0Under—69 (100%)
2024-10-065@ HOU0Under—60 (98%)
2024-09-294@ BAL0Under—51 (86%)
2024-09-233vs JAX0Under—56 (88%)
2024-09-122@ MIA0Under—41 (91%)
2024-09-081vs ARI0Under—62 (100%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 12m ago.