NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Justin Herbert QB

LAC vs KC ·

0.5 INTs O -153U +119
Hit rate · All 50%20/40 Odds imply 57.0% Over
Season avg
1.4
Graph avg
0.7
Graph median
0.50–4
Over the close
50%11/22
2026 per game
Pass Yds187.4â–¼-41.2
Att28.6â–¼-3.3
Cmp%59.4%â–¼-6.7
Pass TD1.0â–¼-0.5
INT1.4â–²+0.6
Rush Yds28.4â–¼-4.2
Snaps66.0â–²+1.1
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.0
Over 0.5 in 5 straight
Justin Herbert interceptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 0.5.
0.5
  1. 2024
    0
  2. 1
  3. 0
  4. 0
  5. 0
  6. 0
  7. 0
  8. 0
  9. 0
  10. 0
  11. 0
  12. 0
  13. 0
  14. 1
  15. 1
  16. 0
  17. 0
  18. 4
  19. 2025
    0
  20. 0
  21. 1
  22. 2
  23. 1
  24. 0
  25. 2
  26. 1
  27. 1
  28. 0
  29. 1
  30. 1
  31. 1
  32. 1
  33. 0
  34. 1
  35. 0
  36. 2026
    1
  37. 2
  38. 1
  39. 2
  40. 1
  41. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 0.5

  • Home 60% 12/20 · avg 0.7
  • Away 40% 8/20 · avg 0.7
  • vs KC 25% 1/4 · avg 0.2

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 Today 50% 20/40
  • O 1.5 12% 5/40
  • O 2.5 2% 1/40

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs KC

What KC allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds216.4#21
  • Yds/Att6.4#27
  • Cmp%61.8%#24
  • Pass TD1.1#27
  • Pass Att33.8#8

QBs vs KC · 2026

Each main QB who faced KC this season: ints in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.3
Avg diff %+62%
Beat their average100% (4/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Kirk Cousins10.8+33%
Sep 27 Malik Willis10.8+33%
Sep 20 Daniel Jones10.8+33%
Sep 14 Bo Nix10.4+150%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%14.4 yds2%13.6 yds8%7.3 yds
Short26%7.4 yds16%6.2 yds39%4.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 40 games

DateWkOppINTsvs 0.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN1Over0.567 (100%)
2026-10-044@ SEA2Over0.571 (100%)
2026-09-273@ BUF1Over0.569 (100%)
2026-09-202vs LV2Over0.568 (100%)
2026-09-131vs ARI1Over0.555 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE0Under0.560 (100%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU1Over1.563 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL0Under0.564 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ KC1Over1.566 (100%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI1Over1.574 (100%)
2025-11-3013vs LV1Over0.557 (85%)
2025-11-1611@ JAX1Over0.535 (73%)
2025-11-0910vs PIT0Under0.573 (100%)
2025-11-029@ TEN1Over1.565 (100%)
2025-10-238vs MIN1Over0.573 (100%)
2025-10-197vs IND2Over2.576 (100%)
2025-10-126@ MIA0Under0.564 (100%)
2025-10-055vs WAS1Over0.561 (91%)
2025-09-284@ NYG2Over0.563 (100%)
2025-09-213vs DEN1Over0.586 (100%)
2025-09-152@ LV0Under0.558 (100%)
2025-09-051vs KC0Under0.565 (100%)
2025-01-1119 (P)@ HOU4Over—56 (100%)
2025-01-0518@ LV0Under—75 (100%)
2024-12-2817@ NE0Under—69 (87%)
2024-12-1916vs DEN1Over—65 (100%)
2024-12-1515vs TB1Over—51 (98%)
2024-12-0814@ KC0Under—59 (98%)
2024-12-0113@ ATL0Under—46 (100%)
2024-11-2512vs BAL0Under—69 (100%)
2024-11-1711vs CIN0Under—67 (100%)
2024-11-1010vs TEN0Under—59 (100%)
2024-11-039@ CLE0Under—57 (100%)
2024-10-278vs NO0Under—66 (100%)
2024-10-217@ ARI0Under—66 (100%)
2024-10-136@ DEN0Under—78 (100%)
2024-09-294vs KC0Under—56 (100%)
2024-09-223@ PIT0Under—36 (78%)
2024-09-152@ CAR1Over—69 (100%)
2024-09-081vs LV0Under—57 (100%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 15m ago.