NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Drake Maye QB

NE vs NYJ ·

0.5 INTs O +131U -167
Hit rate · This season 80%4/5 Odds imply 40.9% Over
Season avg
1.4
Graph avg
1.4
Graph median
1.00–3
Over the close
80%4/5
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.6â–¼-3.1
Att30.2â–²+1.1
Cmp%65.6%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.6â–¼-0.2
INT1.4â–²+0.8
Rush Yds32.2â–²+2.3
Snaps65.6â–²+3.0
Snap %96.2%â–¼-0.4
Drake Maye interceptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 0.5.
0.5
  1. 2026
    3
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 1
  5. 0
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 0.5

  • Home 60% 12/20 · avg 0.7
  • Away 58% 11/19 · avg 0.8
  • vs NYJ 0% 0/4 · avg 0.0

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 Today 80% 4/5
  • O 1.5 40% 2/5
  • O 2.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds228.7#16
  • Yds/Att7.2#13
  • Cmp%66.1%#8
  • Pass TD2.2#4
  • Pass Att31.6#18

QBs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main QB who faced NYJ this season: ints in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.5
Avg diff %-75%
Beat their average0% (0/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Deshaun Watson00.5-100%
Oct 04 Tyson Bagent11.0+0%
Sep 20 Jordan Love00.8-100%
Sep 13 Cam Ward00.8-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%11.0 yds3%9.4 yds11%14.1 yds
Short31%5.6 yds16%7.4 yds26%6.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppINTsvs 0.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs LV0Under0.575 (100%)
2026-10-044@ BUF1Over0.576 (100%)
2026-09-273@ JAX2Over0.551 (81%)
2026-09-202vs PIT1Over0.555 (100%)
2026-09-091@ SEA3Over0.571 (100%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 2m ago.