#13
New Orleans Saints · Wide receiver

Cedric Tillman

2nd at WR2No game status · Week 6Next: vs Pittsburgh Steelers · Sun, Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET

Age
26
Height
6'3"
Weight
215 lb
College
Tennessee
Experience
3 yrs
Snaps last game
6%

Cedric Tillman 2026 stats

No game this season in the nflverse game logs yet.

Cedric Tillman player props

Current lines across sportsbooks. Free line comparison; no picks or guarantees.

No Cedric Tillman prop lines right nowLines appear here when sportsbooks post them for the next game.

2025 season

12 games (nflverse).

  • Rec yards27022.5 a game
  • Receptions211.8 a game
  • Targets3954% caught
  • Rec TD20 rush yds

Frequently asked questions

What team does Cedric Tillman play for?

Cedric Tillman is a wide receiver for the New Orleans Saints, listed 2nd at WR2 on their depth chart.

What is Cedric Tillman's jersey number?

Cedric Tillman wears number 13 for the New Orleans Saints.

Is Cedric Tillman injured?

Cedric Tillman has no game status (Out, Doubtful or Questionable) on the New Orleans Saints Week 6 injury report.

When does Cedric Tillman play next?

The New Orleans Saints play the Pittsburgh Steelers Sun, Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET.

Is KarmaEdge.AI a sportsbook?

No. KarmaEdge.AI is a research site; it never takes bets.

Sources: nflverse (stats, snap counts, rosters, depth charts, injury reports) and the sportsbooks' posted lines. KarmaEdge.AI is not a sportsbook and never accepts wagers. 18+ and of legal age where you are. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.